cherubino

Council Members

CISP is a University Centre for training and research, pursuant to Art. 39 of the Statute of the University of Pisa. University lecturers (professors and researchers) who submit a motivated request to the Director may join the Centre. For professors and researchers, it is therefore a “second affiliation”, in addition to the institutional one, motivated by the desire to participate in the common effort to carry out research useful for the affirmation of peace built by peaceful means. Therefore, affiliation to CISP does not involve any additional teaching obligations and does not interfere with Department membership. 

CISP is pleased to welcome anyone wishing to contribute to research activities already in place or propose new ones. Applications can also be submitted by e-mail (enza.pellecchia@unipi.it). 

Affiliated members:

  1. Aiello Antonio – Dipartimento di Scienze Politiche
  2. Albi Pasqualino – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  3. Belloni Ilario – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  4. Brunori Gianluca – Dipartimento di Scienze agrarie, alimentari e agroalimentari
  5. Bruschi Fabrizio – Dipartimento di Ricerca Traslazionale e delle Nuove Tecnologie in Medicina e Chirurgia
  6. Calderai Valentina – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  7. Chiofalo Maria Luisa – Dipartimento di Fisica
  8. Cigna Emanuele – Dipartimento di Ricerca Traslazionale e delle Nuove Tecnologie in Medicina e Chirurgia
  9. Consorti Pierluigi – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  10. Dal Canto Francesco – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  11. D’Alessandro Simone – Dipartimento di Economia e management
  12. Dardano Angela – Dipartimento di Medicina Clinica Sperimentale
  13. Del Chicca Matteo – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  14. Della Posta Pompeo – Dipartimento di Economia e management
  15. Di Iacovo Francesco – Dipartimento di Scienze veterinarie
  16. Di Lauro Alessandra – Dipartimento di Scienze Agrarie, Alimentari e Agro-ambientali
  17. Di Pasquale Caterina – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  18. Fiaschi Davide – Dipartimento di Economia e management
  19. Forti Francesco – Dipartimento di Fisica
  20. Fulvetti Gianluca – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  21. Giomi Valentina – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  22. Greco Tommaso – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  23. Gronda Roberto – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  24. Guzzo Luigi Mariano – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  25. Luzzati Tommaso – Dipartimento di Economia e managament
  26. Macchioni Fabio – Dipartimento di Scienze veterinarie
  27. Mancini Simone – Dipartimento di Scienze veterinarie
  28. Mangano Valentina – Dipartimento di Ricerca traslazionale e delle nuove tecnologie in medicina e chirurgia
  29. Martini Claudia – Dipartimento di Farmacia
  30. Marzano Arturo – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  31. Mele Vincenzo – Dipartimento di Scienze politiche
  32. Milazzo Lorenzo – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  33. Monreale Anna – Dipartimento di Informatica
  34. Navarretta Emanuela – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  35. Paone Sonia – Dipartimento di Scienze politiche
  36. Pasquali Leonardo – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  37. Pedreschi Dino – Dipartimento di Informatica
  38. Pellecchia Enza – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  39. Pellizzoni Luigi – Dipartimento di Scienze politiche
  40. Pepicelli Renata – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  41. Pistelli Laura – Dipartimento di Biologia delle piante agrarie
  42. Polsi Alessandro – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  43. Rossi Adanella – Dipartimento di Scienze agrarie, alimentari e agroalimentari
  44. Santini Luisa – Dipartimento di Ingegneria dell’energia, dei sistemi, del territorio e delle costruzioni
  45. Shore Steven Neil – Dipartimento di fisica
  46. Sirsi Eleonora – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  47. Sommovigo Barbara – Dipartimento di Filologia, letteratura e linguistica
  48. Soncini Sara – Dipartimento di Filologia, letteratura e linguistica
  49. Stradella Elettra – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  50. Tarchi Rolando – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza
  51. Todino Gaia – Student representative 
  52. Venzi Lisa – Representative of technical-administrative staff 
  53. Veronese Alessandra Maria – Dipartimento di Civiltà e forme del sapere
  54. Villa Matteo – Dipartimento di Scienze politiche
  55. Zumpano Maria Angela – Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza